St Michael's School

Our Management


Principal


Mr. Mathew Prasad John M. A., B. Ed.

Vice - Principal


Mrs Barnali Chattopadhyay, M. Sc., B. Ed.






Academic Staff

PLUS TWO SECTION & SECONDARY SECTION
1. Mr. SUSANTARANJAN GHOSH, M.Com., ICAI, ICWAI(SS,Acc. & Comm.)
2. Dr. ( Ms. ) UMA ROY, M. Sc., Ph.D. (SS, Biology)
3. Mr. SOROSHISWARAN MUKHERJEE. M.Sc., P.Gd. (MM wave technology), BM(SS, Physics)
4. Mrs. SHEULI BHATTACHARJEE, M. Sc., B. Ed. (SS, Geography)
5. Mrs. MADHUMITA GHOSH PAUL, M. A.. B. Ed. (SS, History)
6. Mr. SUBODH KUMAR PANDEY, M. A., B. Ed. (SS. Hindi)
7. Mr. GOUTAM BISWAS, B. Sc.
8. Mrs. SUSMITA CHATTERJEE, M. A.. B. Ed.
9. Mr. KALIDAS GANGULY, B. Sc. (H), S. T. T. Dip.
10. Ms. MONIDIPA DEBNATH, M. Sc., B. Ed.
11. Mr. CHANCHAL SATPATI, M. Sc., B. Ed. (SS, Mathematics)
12. Ms. NITA MITRA BANERJEE , M.A
13. Ms. RIM1 BASU, M. Sc., B. Ed. (SS, Chemistry)
14. Ms. DEOLINDA V. JOHNS, M. A.
15. Mrs. ANULEKHA DAS KANUNGO, M. A., B. Ed. (SS, Bengali)
16. Mrs. VEEN A TUTEJA CHHABRA, M. A.. B. Ed.
17. Mrs. PUTUL CHATTERJEE GHATAK, M. A., B. Ed.
18. Mrs. MALABIKA MUKHERJEE, B. A., P.T.T.
19. Ms. AMRITA BHATTERJEE , M.A
20. Mrs. HEMLATA SHARMA, M. A., B. Ed.
21. Mrs. ROMITA SAMADDAR, M. A., B. Ed.
22. Mrs. ANGELA SINGHA ROY, M. 5c., TTC.
23. Mr. SRIRANG OJHA, B. Sc., STT(Dip.) & B.A. (Special)
24. Mr. TONMY MUKHERJEE, B. Sc., B. Ed.
25. Mr. SUBHASIS CHAKRABORTY, M. A, B. Ed., P.GC.T.E. & P.GD.T.E.
26. Mrs. SWATI CHATTERJEE, B. Sc., PGDCA, B.Ed.
27. Mr. SURATH CHAKRABORTY, M. Sc., B.Ed.
28. Mr. SOUMEN KUNDU, B. Sc., MCA, B.Ed.
29. Ms. ANTARA DUTTA, M. A.
30. Mr. JOYDEEP DUTTA, B. Tech.
31. MS. POULOMI GHOSAL, M. A.
32. Ms. ANJANA MITRA, M. A,B.ED
33. Mrs. PAMELA BISWAS SINHA, B. Sc., MCA, B. Ed. (SS, Computer)
34. Mrs. INDRANI MANDAL. M. Sc., B. Ed.
35. Mr. IN D RAJ IT ROY GANGULY , M. Sc., B.Ed.
36. Mrs. KABITA GARAI, B. A.(Hons.). B. Ed.
37. Mrs. SATARUPA DUTTA, M. Sc., B.Ed.
38. Ms. DEBOL1NA BANERJEE, M. A. B. Ed.
39. Mrs. JAYA MUKHERJEE, M. A., B. Ed.
40. Mrs. ISHANI PODDAR, M-. A., B. Ed.
41. Mr. KALI CHAR AN SIDDHANTA, B. Sc., B. Ed., MCA
42. Ms. SEEMA CHOWDHURY (SS, Economics), M.Sc. (Eco), B.Ed.
43. PRAJNA PAROMITA MUKHERJEE, M. A., B. Ed.
44. Mr. ALAKANANDA CHATTERJEE, M. A.
45. Ms. SHARMISTHA CHATTERJEE, M.Sc.. B.Ed.
46. Ms. SOUMI BHATTACHARYA, M.A.. B.Ed.
47. Mrs. MAHUA BHATTACHARJEE, B.Sc.(Math), B.Ed., Dip. in IT
48. Mrs. USREE BISWAS MANDAL M.A., M. Phil, in English
49. Ms. MUNMUN MALL1CK, M.A., M.Lib. Sc. (Librarian)
Correction and discipline are good for children. - The Bible
PRIMARY SECTION
1. Mrs. RITA GUHA ROY , T.T.C,B.A
2. Mrs. RINA CHATTARAJ, M. A., STT Dip.
3. Mrs. MOUSUMI BAKSHI, B. Sc. (Hons.) (1" AT, 3 - 5)
4. Mrs. MELODY D'CRUZ, l.S.C.
5. Mrs. BELA SINGH. B. Com. STT Dip.. B. Ed.
6. Mrs. LORRAINE KANDULNA, SSE, TTC Dip.
7. Ms. ANITA KUMAR, B. Sc.
8. Mrs. REBA DAS, H. S„ S.T.T.
9. Mrs. SUJATA CHATTERJEE. B. A.. B. Ed.
10. Ms. MITHU GHOSH. M.SC, B. Ed.
9. Mrs. NEELAM SALUJA M.A , B. Ed.
12. Mrs. JHUMJHUMI MUKHERJEE BH AKAT, M. A., B. Ed.
13. Mrs. DEBJANI BANERJEE, ICSE ,PPT.
14. Ms. ERIN CHAKRABORTY, B. A.. TTC (1st AT, Pre-Nursery to 2)
15. Mrs. MANISHA ADHIKARY. B. A., B.Ed.
16. Mrs. MONOMITA ROY CHOWDHURY, B. A. (Hons.)
17. Mrs. SIKHA NANDI. M. A. (Pol. Sc.)
18. Mrs. JOYSHREE CHAKRABORTY,B.A
19. Mr. SAMBHU DUTTA, B. A.. NIS ( Football )
20. Mr. IJDAY SHANKAR BISWAS, B. A. (M. Muse)
21. Mrs. SHARM ISTH A PAN. B. Sc.. D.C.A.
22. Miss. ANAMIKA SAHA CHOUDHURY, B. Sc., T.T.C.
23. Ms. SHIBANI CHATTERJEE, B. Com. (Pass), B. A. Spl., PPRT
24. Mrs. ANURADHA CHOWDHURY, B. A. (Hons.)
25. Mrs. SAONLI MUKHERJEE, B. Sc., PGDCA
26. Mrs. SRABANIAICH, B. A. (Hons.), Political Science
27. Mrs. SOMA BARMAN, B. A.. T.T.C.
28. Ms. ANANNYA BAGISH, M. A.
29. Ms. PRIYA PRIYADARSHINI, M. Com.
30. Mrs. SUDATTA GHOSH, M. A., B.Ed.
31. Ms. D1PTI PRAMANIK, M. A.', B. Eel.
32. Mrs. NABOMITA BISWAS, B. Com.. B. Ed.
33. Mrs. KAKOLI CHAKRABORTY, B. Sc., D.C.A.
34. Ms. DEBJANI CHAKRABORTY, M. A.
35. Mrs. BARNALI DATTA, B.COM ,PPTTC
36. Mrs. AYLIN ANTHONY BOSE, ISC
37. Mrs. JASBIR KAUR ,B.A(Hons).
38. Mr. GOURAB JAMES, B.A.
39. Ms. NATASHA D'SOUZA, B.A.
40. Ms. POULOMI AIN, B. Com. 4
OFFICE STAFF
1) Mr. SUBHASHISH SINHA, I.C.W.A.l. (Inter)
2) Mr. DEBASIS GOSWAMI. B. Com.
3) Mrs. SANGEETA LIPPERT, M. A., B. Ed.
© Copy Rights St Michal's School.All Rights Reserved.    Designed and Developed by Flexon Technologies Ltd.